Event Schedule

2017 Event Schedule

FRIDAY, JULY 28, 2017:

TIMEEVENT
8:00am - 12:00pmSurfing Round 1 (Round of 120)
10:00am - 6:00pmFestival Village Open
10:00am - 6:00pmAdult Beverage Garden and Food Court Open
10:30am - 11:15amKIND Snacks Fitness Class
11:15am - 12:00pmZumba Class
12:00pm - 4:00pmSurfing Round 2 (Round of 96)
12:00pm - 12:30pmZander in Concert
12:45pm - 1:15pmEmily Zeck in Concert
1:30pm - 2:00pmRaelee Nikole in Concert
1:30pm - 3:00pmGamers vs Surfers Vive VR Challenge (in esports tent)
2:15pm - 2:45pmMittens in Concert
3:00pm - 3:45pmCharlie Rae in Concert
4:00pm - 6:00pmSurfing Round 3 (Round of 72)
4:00pm - 4:45pmAlec Joseph in Concert
5:00pm - 5:45pmElise Trouw in Concert

SATURDAY, JULY 29, 2017:

TIMEEVENT
7:30am - 9:30amSurfing Round 3 (Round of 72 Continued)
9:00am - 6:00pmFestival Village Open
9:30am - 2:30pmSurfing Round 4 (Round of 48)
10:00am - 7:00pmAdult Beverage Garden and Food Court Open
11:00am - 12:00pmZumba Class (in Festival Village)
11:00am - 11:45amVive "Women in VR" Panel
12:00pm - 7:00pmLeague of Legends esports Tournament
12:00pm - 12:30pmTiffany Alvord in Concert
12:30pm - 1:00pmWomen's Skateboarding Performance
12:45pm - 1:15pmAndie Case in Concert
1:30pm - 3:15pmSound Session Female DJ Competition presented by JLab Audio
2:00pm - 2:30pmWomen's Skateboarding Performance
2:30pm - 5:50pmSurfing Round 5 (Round of 24)
3:25pm - 3:45pmSkylar Stecker in Concert
3:30pm - 4:00pmWomen's Skateboarding Performance
4:00pm - 4:30pmKatelyn Tarver in Concert
4:45pm - 5:30pmChord Overstreet in Concert
5:45pm - 6:30pmBea Miller in Concert

SUNDAY, JULY 30, 2017:

TIMEEVENT
8:15am - 11:35amSurfing Round 6 (Round of 16)
9:00am - 5:00pmFestival Village Open
10:00am - 6:00pmAdult Beverage Garden and Food Court Open
11:00am - 11:45amZumba Class
11:00am - 1:00pmWomen's Skateboarding Clinics
11:00am - 6:30pmHearthstone esports Tournament
11:35am - 1:15pmSurfing Quarterfinals
12:00pm - 12:20pmIZÄR in Concert
12:30pm - 12:50pmEVA in Concert
1:00pm - 1:40pmKIND Snacks Fitness Class
1:15pm - 2:05pmSurfing Semi-Finals
1:30pm - 2:00pmPro Skateboarding and BMX Exhibitions
1:45pm - 2:15pmJoel Adams in Concert
2:05pm - 2:45pmCelebrity Surf Competition
2:30pm - 2:50pmJordyn Jones in Concert
2:45pm - 3:15pmSurfing Finals
3:00pm - 3:30pmPro Skateboarding and BMX Exhibitions
3:00pm - 3:30pmSpencer Sutherland in Concert
3:30pm - 4:00pmSurf Awards Ceremony
4:00pm - 4:45pmDrake Bell in Concert
5:00pm - 5:45pmAaron Carter in Concert